Our Members of Parliament: 2019 - 2024

Member of Parliament for Chobe

Machana Ronald Shamukuni

Chobe

Member of Parliament for Tati East

Dr. Douglas Letsholathebe

Tati East

Member of Parliament for Tati West

Simon N. Moabi

Tati West

Member of Parliament for Francistown East

Honest B. Billy

Francistown East

Member of Parliament for Nata/Gweta

Polson Majaga

Nata/Gweta

Member of Parliament for Shashe West

Fidelis M. M. Molao

Shashe West

Member of Parliament for Tonota

Pono P. P. Moatlhodi

Tonota

Member of Parliament for Mmadinare

Molebatsi S. Molebatsi

Mmadinare

Member of Parliament for Lerala/Maunatlala

Setlhabelo N. Modukanele

Lerala/Maunatlala

Member of Parliament for Shoshong

Aubrey Lesaso

Shoshong

Member of Parliament for Boteti East

Sethomo Lelatisitswe

Boteti East

Member of Parliament for Boteti West

Slumber Tsogwane

Boteti West

Member of Parliament for Mochudi East

Mabuse M. Pule

Mochudi East

Member of Parliament for Mochudi West

Mmusi Kgafela

Mochudi West

Member of Parliament for Gaborone Central

Tumisang Mangwegape-Healy

Gaborone Central

Member of Parliament for Gaborone North

Mpho Balopi

Gaborone North

Member of Parliament for Gaborone South

Dumezwini M. Mthimkhulu

Gaborone South

Member of Parliament for aborone Bonnington North

Annah M. Mokgethi

Gaborone Bonnington North

Member of Parliament for Gaborone Bonnington South

Christian Greeff

Gaborone Bonnington South

Member of Parliament for Tlokweng

Thulagano M. Segokgo

Tlokweng

Member of Parliament for Ramotswa

Lefoko M. Moagi

Ramotswa

Member of Parliament for Mogoditshane

Tumiso M. Rakgare

Mogoditshane

Member of Parliament for Gabane/Mankgodi

Kagiso T. Mmusi

Gabane/Mankgodi

Member of Parliament for Thamaga/Kumakwane

Palelo K. Motaosane

Thamaga/Kumakwane

Member of Parliament for Molepolole North

Oarabile Regoeng

Molepolole North

Member of Parliament for Molepolole South

Kabo N. S. Morwaeng

Molepolole South

Member of Parliament for Lentsweletau/Mmopane

Nnaniki W. T. Makwinja

Lentsweletau/Mmopane

Member of Parliament for Letlhakeng/Lephephe

Liakat Kablay

Letlhakeng/Lephephe

Member of Parliament for Takatokwane

Tshoganetso F. Leuwe

Takatokwane

Member of Parliament for Lobatse

Dr. Thapelo Matsheka

Lobatse

Member of Parliament for Goodhope/Mabule

Eric M. Molale

Goodhope/Mabule

Member of Parliament for Mmathethe/Molapowabojang

Dr. Edwin G. Dikoloti

Mmathethe/Molapowabojang

Member of Parliament for Kanye North

Thapelo Letsholo

Kanye North

Member of Parliament for Kanye South

Dr. Lemogang Kwape

Kanye South

Member of Parliament for Moshupa/Manyana

Karabo S. Gare

Moshupa/Manyana

Member of Parliament for Kgalagadi North

Talita Monnakgotla

Kgalagadi North

Member of Parliament for Kgalagadi South

Justice S. Brooks

Kgalagadi South

Member of Parliament for Ghanzi South

John L. Thiite

Ghanzi South